?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile back it up back it up now drop now drop
i'm ashamed of my life because it's empty... - You can't tell me what to do...
...it's my prerogative
lowg
lowg
i'm ashamed of my life because it's empty...
I was supposed to officially start school today but I'm sick so whatever. I went on Thursday (there was no school Friday) and waited in the fucking office ALL FREAKIN' DAY. They kept saying "Your counselour will be here soon," and I was smiled and said, "Okay! Thanks!" Ugh. So then at like, 12:30 (I was there since 9) I was hungry and that was the beginning of C lunch so I was like "Fuck it," then I went to go eat. It was cool. Then I was invited to my old World History class to watch a movie ("Roots") so I went and Mrs. Lorris was so excited to see me. It was a happy moment. Too bad the movie sucked. Kunte Kinte!

Ah, onto happier news. Friday I'm pretty damn sure I'll be seeing "Coach Carter." If not, I'm gonna be pissed. Saturday is Shannon's Winter formal (Turnabout!) which I will hopefully be attending and...and...yeah. Her mom is like, "If anything goes wrong this weekend, you're not going to see Logan for a long time." She's got a bad case of the screaming mimis, that's all I gotta say. Ew. I can't believe I just said that.

Anyway, I'm not supposed to be on the computer 'cause I'm like, grounded or something so I should go. Sorry for the silly entry. I thought I'd come out cool or something, but nope. I like my icon. (?)

Mood: worried worried
Jams: Kelly Clarkson - "Because Of You"

6 did somethin' ~ why don'tcha do somethin'?
Comments
From: passthatversace Date: January 31st, 2005 10:29 pm (UTC) (Link)
I like your icon too. It's so silly.
lowg From: lowg Date: January 31st, 2005 10:38 pm (UTC) (Link)
SILLY! I love that word now. I love their "Salsaaaaaaa saaaaasaaaaaaa sadaaaaSAAAAAAW!" too, they picked that up from the black family and they're still using it. That's love. Your icon is silly (but true, oh so true!) too!
From: passthatversace Date: January 31st, 2005 10:45 pm (UTC) (Link)
I was wondering wtf that meant...I really don't understand the sasa shit.

Awww I love the Strong Britney icon <3
lowg From: lowg Date: February 1st, 2005 02:45 am (UTC) (Link)
LMAO The sasa stuff was yeah, they were imitating the black family. I crack up every time. Now I'm hooked. I'm gonna do it at school (?) OMG AND HOW DID YOU KNOW THAT'S WHAT I NAMED THE ICON? It says "strong britney! // passthatversayshay" OH MY OH <3
despedida From: despedida Date: January 31st, 2005 10:43 pm (UTC) (Link)
thats because you arent cool.. my furry friend <3
lowg From: lowg Date: February 1st, 2005 02:47 am (UTC) (Link)
I love your icon. Yo quiero! I AM COOL. Sometimes...eh, occasionally. :(
6 did somethin' ~ why don'tcha do somethin'?